Home » Overseers » Overseer Membership Centers

Overseer Membership - Centers

University of Pennsylvania

Boards of Overseers - Centers

The Office of the University Secretary works with the following centers on their boards. Select the center name below for current members. 

Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts

Athletics

Institute of Contemporary Art

University Libraries

University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology

Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts 

Mr. David M. Brashear, Chair
Andrew R. Brownstein, Esq., Vice Chair
Richard D. Feintuch, Esq. 
Mr. James J. Fuld, Jr.
Mr. Richard C. Gay 
Mr. Joseph B. Glossberg 
Mrs. Stephanie Pottruck Goldman 
Ms. Naomi S. Grabel
Mr. George M. Graffy     
Mr. Christopher A. Gruits, ex officio
Dr. Amy Gutmann, ex officio
Mrs. Lynn J. Jerath
Mr. David J. Katz
Mr. Steven G. Kobre 
Mrs. Stephanie Kramer 
Mr. Edward P. Mally
Ms. Joann Mitchell, ex officio
Mr. Jason Michael Pantzer
Mrs. Julie Beren Platt
Ms. Allison D. Powell 
Dr. Wendell E. Pritchett, ex officio
Mr. Joseph P. Puglise 
Mr. Randall C. Ringer 
Hon. James R. Roebuck, Jr.
Ms. Marla Weinstein Wasserman 
Mr. Paul Wiggin


Emeritus:
Mr. Harold Prince
Mr. David P. Montgomery
Mrs. Adele K. Schaeffer

Athletics

Mr. Charles B. Leitner III, Chair 
Mr. James H. Greene, Jr., Vice Chair 
Mr. Clinton A. Matter, Vice Chair
Mr. Mark B. Werner, Vice Chair 
Mr. Benjamin A. Breier 
Mr. David Brush 
Mr. James S. Cohen 
Mr. William J. Constantine
Mr. Jeffrey G. Dishner
Mr. Martin Ellis Franklin
Mrs. Frances M. Glomb
Clay W. Hamlin III, Esq.
Mr. T. Gibbs Kane, Jr. 
Mr. Paul K. Kelly 
Mr. Gerald D. Knorr 
Mr. J. Douglas Kramer
Mr. Robert J. LeFort, Jr. 
Mrs. Catherine O'Hern Lyons
Ellen V. Masseur, Esq.
Mr. Scott Meuser 
Mr. Anthony Noto 
Mr. H. Elliott Rogers, Jr. 
Mr. Jonathan D. Schwartz
Ms. Adria M. Sheth
Mr. John P. Shoemaker
Mr. Howard A. Silverstein 
Mr. D. David Slosburg 
Mrs. Tracey Pearl Specter 
Mr. Jeffrey C. Young

Emeritus:
Mr. David S. Pottruck 
Mr. George A. Weiss

Institute of Contemporary Art

Mr. Stephen R. Weber, Chair
Ms. Danielle M. Anderman
Ms. Pamela Toub Berkman
Mrs. Julie L. Bernstein
Mr. Charles X. Block
Mrs. Catherine O'Connor Carrafiell
Mr. Theodore W. Coons, Jr. 
Mr. Christopher J. D'Amelio
Mrs. Carol T. Finley 
Mr. Glenn Fuhrman 
Mrs. Andrea B. Laporte 
Mr. Marc J. Leder
Marjorie Esterow Levine, Esq. 
Ms. Josephine Magliocco 
Dr. Hilarie L. Morgan 
Mrs. Midge G. Palley 
Mrs. Lori W. Reinsberg 
Mrs. Alison M. Rubler
Dr. Gwendolyn DuBois Shaw, ex officio  
Mr. David E. Simon 
Mrs. Brett A. Sundheim 
Mrs. Lisa A. Tananbaum 
Mr. Bryan S. Verona 
Mrs. Caroline Gittis Werther 
Mrs. Lise Spiegel Wilks

Emeritus:
Mrs. Katherine S. Sachs 
Mrs. Ella B. Schaap 

University Libraries

Mrs. Judith L. Bollinger, Chair 
Mr. Erik D. Gershwind, Vice Chair 
Ms. Barbara Brizdle Schoenberg 
Mr. James C. Crowley 
Ms. Alexandra S. Cudby
Mrs. Laurie Gelb Gliklich
Mr. Scott J. Glosserman, ex officio
Ms. Sandra Grymes 
Mr. Jeffrey A. Hechtman 
Christine Hikawa, Esq. 
Ms. Kimberly Hirschman
Mr. James Hoesley 
Mrs. Wendy C. Holman 
Mrs. Marilyn Kramer Kahn
Mr. Warren N. Lieberfarb 
Mr. Jeffrey S. Lin 
Mr. Haniel J. Lynn 
Mr. Charles K. MacDonald 
Mr. Edward P. Mally 
Mr. Joshua A. Polan
Dr. Wendell E. Pritchett, ex officio
Mr. Eric G. Reiter 
Mr. Jeffrey L. Seltzer 
Mr. Peter V. Shoemaker 
Mr. Rohit Singh, ex offico 
Mr. Andrew Miles Snyder
Mr. Alberto B. Vitale 
Mrs. Mina T. Wattenberg 
Mrs. Candice Wang Willoughby  
Ms. Jill Siegel Yablon

Emeritus: 
Mr. Joseph B. Glossberg, Chair Emeritus 
Mrs. Margy Ellin Meyerson 

University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology

Mr. Michael J. Kowalski, Chair
Mr. Robert M. Baylis
Dr. David Brownlee, ex officio 
Mr. David T. Clancy 
Mrs. Dana E. Cohen 
Mr. William L. Conrad 
Mr. Edward Fernberger, Jr.
Mr. Peter C. Ferry 
Dr. Steven J. Fluharty, ex officio 
Dr. Peter Gould 
Mr. Ghislain Gouriage, Jr.
Mrs. Ingrid A. Graham
Dr. Amy Gutmann, ex officio 
Dr. H.M. Agnes Hsu-Tang
Mrs. Stacey Rosner Lane 
Mrs. Diane v.S. Levy
Frederick J. Manning, Esq. 
Dr. Geraldine S. Paier 
Mr. William L. Potter 
Dr. Wendell E. Pritchett, ex officio
Mrs. Barbara Riley
Dr. Eric J. Schoenberg 
Dr. David A. Schwartz 
Dr. Julian Siggers, ex officio 
Mr. Adam D. Sokoloff 
Mr. Matthew J. Storm
Mr. Gregory Annenberg Weingarten 
Mrs. Jill Topkis Weiss

Emeritus:
Mr. A. Bruce Mainwaring, Chair Emeritus 
Dr. Charles K. Williams II