Home » Overseers » Overseer Membership Schools

Overseer Membership - Schools

University of Pennsylvania

The Office of the University Secretary works with the following schools on their boards. Select the school name below to see current members.

School of Arts and Sciences

Ms. Andrea Mitchell, Chair
Mr. Michael J. Price, Vice Chair
Mr. David C. Abrams
Mr. Hyder Ahmad
Ms. Laura J. Alber
Mr. Jonathan M. Avnet
Mr. Adam K. Bernstein 
Dr. Mitchell J. Blutt
Dr. Hayley R. Boesky
Sharie A. Brown, Esq. 
Mr. Nelson J. Chai 
Mr. David Gross-Loh
Mr. Victor J. Haghani 
Mrs. Frieda Kolker Hallock 
Mrs. Jamie O. Handwerker 
Mr. Richard M. Horowitz
Mr. Henry D. Jackson 
James C. Johnson, Esq. 
Mr. Kevin Johnson
Mrs. Sheryl D. Kaye 
Mr. Eric T. Levin 
Mr. Daniel E. Levy 
Ms. Carol S. Lewis 
Mr. Michael B. Lowenstein
Mrs. Gillian Meltzer Miniter 
Dr. Steven A. Nichtberger
Mr. Dhananjay M. Pai 
Mr. Ramanan Raghavendran
Mr. John R. Reinsberg
Ivan Ross, Esq., ex officio  
Rich S. Ross, Esq. 
Mrs. Julie Breier Seaman 
Ms. Stacey G. Snider
Mrs. Adriana Lopez Vermut
Mr. Alan Waxman


Emeritus:
Mr. William J. Constantine 
Mr. Gary D. Rose
Mr. Paul Williams

School of Dental Medicine

Dr. William W. M. Cheung, Chair
Ms. Nancy L. Baker
Mr. Stanley M. Bergman
Sidney M. Bresler, Esq. 
Mr. Dirk Brunner 
Ms. Julie Charlestein 
Dr. Joanne Chouinard-Luth
Dr. Richard Copell
Dr. Teresa A. Dolan
Dr. Matthew J. Doyle
Mr. Patrik Eriksson
Mr. C. Mitchell Goldman
Dr. Anne E. Klamar
Dr. Anne L. Koch 
Dr. Martin D. Levin, ex officio
Dr. Madeline Monaco 
Mr. Haruo Morita 
Mr. Vincent Mosimann
Dr. Maria Ryan
Mr. Kenneth L. Serota 
Dr. David Tai-Man Shen 
Mr. Alfred Spencer, Jr. 
Dr. Eric L.Spieler, ex officio
Dr. David S. Tarica
Dr. Umit Yigit
Larry L. Turner, Esquire
Mr. Robert Oifang Zou

School of Design

Mr. Kevin S. Penn, Chair
Jay Brian Abramson, Esquire
Mr. John Carrafiell 
Mrs. Roberta F. Dranoff 
Mr. Jeffrey M. Fine
Mr. Mark L. Gardner 
Mr. Laurence A. Goldberg  
Mr. Jay G. Goldman 
Mr. Alexander B. Hurst
Mr. Albert Kalimian
Mrs. Lori Kanter-Tritsch 
Mr. Jeffrey M. Kaplan 
Mr. Scott M. Kleinman 
Mr. Lawrence M. Korman  
Mr. Steven Lefkowitz
Mr. Nathan D. Leight
Mr. Richard S. Linhart
Mr. Matthew H. Nord 
Mr. Timothy F. Rub, ex officio
Mrs. Robin Stone Sellers
Ms. Amrita Sen 
Mr. Gary N. Siegler 
Mrs. Patricia P. Udell 
Ms. Barbara van Beuren 
Mrs. Michelle K. Winn 
Mr. William Witte  

Emeritus:
Mr. A. Eugene Kohn

Graduate School of Education

Mr. David N. Roberts, Chair 
Mrs. Madlyn Kornberg Abramson 
Mr. Rajeev Amara
Dr. Deborah L. Ancona
Mr. Brett H. Barth
Dr. Wallace Boston
Dr. Jolley Bruce Christman
Mrs. Lee Spelman Doty 
Mrs. Beth S. Ertel 
Mr. Emanuel A. Gonzalez-Revilla 
Mr. Joel M. Greenblatt  
Ms. Wendy Marcus Greenfield 
Ms. Lisa Green Hall
Mrs. Marjie G. Katz
Ms. Lois Kohn-Claar
Mr. Douglas R. Korn 
Ms. Elisabeth A. LeFort
Mr. Gustave K. Lipman
Mr. Jeffrey S. McKibben 
Mr. Gregory A. Milken
Mr. Matthew Vincent O’Malley 
Andrea Jill Pollack, Esq.
Dr. Michael J. Sorrell
Mr. Navin M. Valrani

School of Engineering and Applied Science

Mr. Robert M. Stavis, Chair
Andrew D. Africk, Esq. 
Mr. Peter F. Armstrong
Mr. David J. Berkman 
Mr. Dennis A. Brady, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan A. Brassington
Mr. Ricardo C. Calvillo, Jr. 
Dr. Katherine D. Crothall
Peter N. Detkin, Esq. 
Mr. Richard D. Forman
Mr. Paul S. Greenberg
Ms. Sarah Wolf Hallac  
Mr. Jeffrey Horing 
Mr. Lloyd W. Howell, Jr. 
Mr. Alex T. Krueger 
Mr. Ryan D. Limaye
Mr. Hital R. Meswani 
Mr. Rajeev Misra  
Mr. Ofer Nemirovsky 
Alison Newman, Esq.
Mr. Andrew S. Rachleff
Ms. Suzanne B. Rowland
Mr. Theodore E. Schlein 
Dr. Krishna P. Singh
Dr. Rajendra Singh
Ms. Juliet N. S. Sjöborg
Mr. Alexander F. Stern 
Mr. Michael D. Ward 
Mr. Jonathan Z. Wilf


Emeritus:

Hon. Harold Berger
Dr. John F. Lehman, Jr.
Mr. Mitchell I. Quain, Chair Emeritus  
Mr. Frederick J. Warren 

Law School

Perry Golkin, Esq., Chair
Kevin T. Baine, Esq.
Laura Kassner Christa, Esq., ex officio
Charles I. Cogut, Esq.
Steven Michael Cohen, Esq.
Richard D. D'Avino, Esq.
Marcy Engel, Esq. 
Eric Jonathan Friedman, Esq.
Joseph B. Frumkin, Esq.
Joseph D. Gatto, Esq.
Paul G. Haaga, Jr., Esq.  
Osagie Imasogie, Esq.
Ann R. Klee, Esq. 
Randy M. Mastro, Esq.
Patricia Maria Menendez-Cambo, Esq. 
Martez R. Moore, Esq. 
John E. Page, Esq. 
Richard C. Pepperman, Esq. 
Seth P. Plattus, Esq.  
Helen P. Pudlin, Esq.
Thomas J. Sabatino, Esq. 
Richard P. Schifter, Esq.
Jodi Schwartz, Esq. 
Steven Todd Shapiro, Esq.
The Honorable Patty Shwartz
David M. Silk, Esq.


Emeritus:
Stephen A. Cozen, Esq. 
Charles A. Heimbold, Jr., Esq.
Robert I. Toll, Esq.  

School of Nursing

Mrs. Andrea B. Laporte, Chair
Ms. Carolyn E. Bennett
Mr. Joshua M. Berlin
Mr. Anthony J. Buividas
Gilbert F. Casellas, Esq.
Mr. Alberto J. Chamorro 
Mrs. Eleanor L. Davis
Kim Reisman Dickstein, Esq.
Mr. William Floyd, Jr.
Mr. John F. Gamba, Jr. 
Mr. Seth M. Ginns 
Stephen J. Heyman, Esq.
Mr. Stephen Hoffman
Mr. Dean C. Kehler
Dr. Wendy Hurst Levine
Dr. Patricia Martin 
Melanie Nussdorf, Esq.
Mrs. Krista Pinola 
Mrs. Jean Renfield-Miller 
Mr. Ralph F. Reynolds
Mrs. Ashley Z. Ritter, ex officio
Ms. Randi C. Roy 
Mrs. Sandra Samberg
Dr. Martin Sepúlveda
Mrs. Jan A. Sigmon 
Mrs. Patricia B. Silverstein
Dr. Susan Drossman Sokoloff 


Emeritus:
Mr. Cornelius C. Bond, Jr.
Mrs. Vivian W. Piasecki
Hon. Marjorie O. Rendell  

School of Social Policy & Practice

Mr. David Ertel, Chair
Mr. Brian D. Schwartz, Vice Chair
Mr. Calvin Bland  
Mrs. Allison Weiss Brady 
Dr. Erwin A. Carner 
Mr. Steven M. Feldman 
Mrs. Julie Franklin 
Mr. Neil Douglas Glat
Mrs. Vicki Panzier Gross
Mrs. Nisha Hurst 
Pamela S. Kurland, Esq.  
Mrs. Elisabeth J. LaMotte 
Dr. Betsy Schur Levy
M. Claire Lomax, Esq.
Mr. Richard R. Mashaal 
Mr. James P. Miller
Cindy S. Moelis, Esquire 
Mr. Erik I. Moreno 
Mr. Mark S. Ostroff
Mr. Barry A. Porter
Mr. Juan A. Pujadas 
Mrs. Jodi B. Rabinowitz 
Mrs. Ann Reese
Mrs. Marjorie Gordon Schaye
Mr. Herbert K. Whren, ex officio
Mr. Larry Scott Wieseneck
Mrs. Vivian Zelter 

School of Veterinary Medicine

Mrs. Mindy Halikman Heyer, Chair
Dr. Amy Iris Attas
Dr. Steven W. Atwood 
Mrs. Krista L. Buerger
Hon. Martin Causer, ex officio
Mrs. Kathryn L. Champ
Mr. Christopher B. Cowan 
Mrs. Ilona S. English 
Dr. Juan Luis Ferrer Perez
Mr. Jay G. Goldman
Mr. Lawrence Otis Graham  
Dr. Pamela R. Henderson 
Mr. Christian Herr, ex officio
Mrs. Betsy E. Huber, ex officio
Mr. Sam Kieffer, ex officio
Mrs. Felicia Madison Levy 
Mr. William J. Levy 
Mr. Richard Lichter
Hon. Eddie Day Pashinski, ex officio  
Mr. Ken Raney, ex officio
Hon. Russell C. Redding, ex officio
Mrs. Linda Richardson 
Mrs. Gail Petty Riepe
Mrs. Caroline Rosen 
Dr. Deborah S. Rothman
Hon. Judith L. Schwank, ex officio
Mrs. Hope Gittis Sheft 
Mr. John P. Shoemaker
Mr. Mark D. Spitzer 
Mrs. Lynne Lichtenstein Tarnopol
Hon. Elder A. Vogel, Jr., ex officio
Mr. John Vogel, ex officio
Ms. Charlene Wandzilak, ex officio  
Mr. Martin E. Winter


Emeritus:
Mrs. Patricia Billhardt
Ms. Christine C. Connelly
Mr. Robert P. Levy

The Wharton School

Mr. Marc J. Rowan, Chair
Mr. Mohammed Alshaya 
Mr. Larry D. Bailey 
Mrs. Bonnie M. Bandeen  
Mr. Arthur Bilger  
Mr. David S. Blitzer 
Mr. Silas K. F. Chou
Mr. Frank E. Destribats 
Mr. James G. Dinan  
Mr. Frederic D. Dubois 
Mrs. Connie K. Duckworth  
Mr. Alberto I. Duran 
Mr. Sebastian Escarrer  
Mr. Alex Gorsky 
Mr. Joshua J. Harris 
Mr. Peter Huntsman  
Ms. Beth J. Kaplan
Mr. William H. Lawrence  
Ms. Traci Shanbrun Lerner
Ms. Anne Welsh McNulty
Mr. Aditya Mittal
Mr. Scott M. Mills
Mr. Kenneth D. Moelis 
Mr. Daniel S. Och 
Mr. Ronald O. Perelman
Mr. Andrew M. Saul 
Mr. Jeff Sutton
Mr. Nicolai Tangen 
Mr. Sukanto Tanoto 
Mr. K. Robert Turner 
Mr. Randall J. Weisenburger
Dr. Gang Yu
Mr. Xin Zhou


Emeritus:
Mr. William L. Mack