Home » Univ Council » Membership » Council Membership 2015-2016

University Council Membership 2015-2016

University of Pennsylvania

Asterisk [*] indicates observer status.

ELECTED BY THE FACULTY AT LARGE
(Faculty Senate Officers Are Indicated)

Reed Pyeritz, Chair
Laura Perna, Chair-Elect
Claire Finkelstein, Past Chair
Lydie Moudileno, Secretary
Marcella Devoto, Secretary-Elect
Karen Glanz
Florian Schwarz

Penn Association for Senior and Emeritus Faculty

Martin Pring

ELECTED BY FACULTY CONSTITUENCY

1 Kathleen Hall Jamieson
2 Firoozeh Kashani-Sabet
3 Carol Muller
4 Ron Donagi
5 Brent Helliker
6 Joseph Subotnik
7 Fabio Finotti
8 Holger Sieg
9 Rita Barnard
10 Jianjing Kuang
11 Steve Tinney
12 Masao Sako
13 Nancy J. Hirschmann
14 Loretta Flanagan-Cato
15 Melissa Wilde
16 Eric T. Stoopler
17 Richard Ingersoll
18 David Pope

 

19 Robert Ghrist
20 Jackie Tileston
21 Mitch Berman
22 Douglas Wiebe
23 David Smith
24 James Palmer
25 Michael McGarvey
26 Paul Lanken
27 Bruce Giantonio
28 Maully Shah
29 Jose Pascual
30 Eileen Lake
31 Toorjo Ghose
32 Narayan Avadhani
33 Erika Krick
34 Robert A. Stine
35 Karen Lewis
36 Christophe Van den Bulte

ASSISTANT PROFESSORS

Erol Akcay
Alison Buttenheim
Daniel J. Singer

LECTURER AND RESEARCH FACULTY MEMBERS

Term Expires May 2017
Itzhak Nissim

Term Expires May 2017
Christina Frei

MEMBERS OF THE ADMINISTRATION

Michael Delli Carpini
Steve Fluharty
Amy Gutmann
William Gipson
John Jackson
Anita Mastroieni
Vincent Price
Maureen Rush
Valarie Swain-Cade McCoullum
Marilyn Jordan Taylor
Toni Villarruel

GRADUATE/PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS

Miriam Archibong
Cherag Bhagwagar
Laura Bryant
Taylor-Rae Collins-Headley
Abimbola Dairo
Katherine France
Dylan Frendt
Jin Soo Han
Samantha Miller, GAPSA Chair
Krista Reimer
Justine Sefcik
Tara Stonex
Erica Sucher
Kelsey Van Gelder
Paul Welfer

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Ray Clark, UA Vice- President
Tunmise Fawole, UMOJA
Yen-Yen Gao, APSC
Ramón Garcia Gomez, LC
Michael Karam, UA
Nayab Khan, MSA
Jennifer Knesbach, College Republicans
Jane Meyer, UA President
Elise Pi, AIS
Jack Pilutti, SSAP
Sam Shea, UA
Cody Smith, Lambda Alliance
Eric Tepper, PRISM
Leah Quinn, UA
Megan Yan, PAGE

PENN PROFESSIONAL STAFF ASSEMBLY
Lucia DiNapoli, Chair
Kuan evans

WEEKLY-PAID PENN PROFESSIONAL STAFF ASSEMBLY
Irene Tan
Rosa Vargas, Chair

LIBRARIANS ASSEMBLY
Rachelle Nelson

UNITED MINORITIES COUNCIL
William Wang

ROTC REPRESENTATIVE
Colonel Kenneth DeTreux*

MODERATOR
Therese Richmond*

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Lauren Steinfeld *

SECRETARY
Leslie Laird Kruhly *