Home » Advisors » Advisors Membership Schools

Boards of Advisors Membership - Schools

University of Pennsylvania

The Office of the University Secretary works with the following schools on their boards. Select the school name below to see current members.

School of Arts and Sciences

Mr. Ramanan Raghavendran, Chair
Mr. Hyder Ahmad
Ms. Laura J. Alber
Dr. Hayley Renee Boesky
Sharie A. Brown, Esq.
Ms. Tamsen Brown 
Mr. Nelson J. Chai 
Mr. Jonathan Z. Cohen
Mr. Anand Desai
Mr. David B. Gross-Loh
Ms. Jamie Handwerker
Mr. Richard M. Horowitz
Mr. Danish Iqbal
Mr. Henry Daniel Jackson 
James C. Johnson, Esq. 
Mr. Kevin Johnson
Mrs. Sheryl Drangel Kaye 
Mr. Jin K. Lee
Mr. Daniel E. Levy 
Mr. Warren G. Lichtenstein
Mr. Michael B. Lowenstein
Mr. David Nathanson
Mr. Dhananjay M. Pai 
Mr. John R. Reinsberg
Ivan Ross, Esq., ex officio  
Rich S. Ross, Esq. 
Mrs. Leslie Dezer Salmon
David E. Schulman, Esq.
Mrs. Julie Breier Seaman
Ms. Stacey G. Snider
Mrs. Adriana Lopez Vermut
Mr. Alan Waxman

Emeritus:
Dr. Mitchell J. Blutt, Emeritus
Ms. Andrea Mitchell, Chair Emerita
Mr. Paul C. Williams

School of Dental Medicine

Dr. David Tai-Man Shen, Chair
Ms. Nancy L. Baker
Mr. Dirk Brunner 
Ms. Julie Charlestein 
Dr. Joanne D. Chouinard-Luth
Dr. Teresa A. Dolan
Dr. Matthew J. Doyle
Dr. Allen Finkelstein
Ms. Ruchi Aggarwal Goel
Mr. C. Mitchell Goldman
Mr. Steve W. Kess
Dr. Anne E. Klamar
Dr. Anne L. Koch 
Dr. Martin D. Levin, ex officio
Mr. Haruo Morita 
Mr. Vincent Mosimann
Dr. Joan F. O'Shea
Mr. Daniel W. Perkins
Dr. Lewis E. Proffitt
Dr. Garry Anthony Rayant
Dr. Maria Ryan
Dr. Tony Saito
Mr. Kenneth L. Serota 
Mr. Alfred Spencer, Jr. 
Dr. Eric L.Spieler, ex officio
Larry L. Turner, Esquire
Mr. Robert Qi Fang Zou

Emeritus:
Mr. Stanley M. Bergman
Dr. William W. M. Cheung

Stuart Weitzman School of Design

Mr. Kevin S. Penn, Chair
Mr. John Carrafiell 
Mrs. Roberta F. Dranoff 
Mr. Loren S. Easton
Mr. Jeffrey M. Fine
Mr. Mark L. Gardner  
Mr. Jay G. Goldman 
Mr. Mark R. Goldstein
Mr. Eric N. Gribetz
Mrs. Vicki Panzier Gross
Mr. Michael J. Halpern
Mr. Mason D. Haupt
Mr. Lee Huang
Mr. Albert Kalimian
Mrs. Lori Kanter Tritsch 
Mr. Scott M. Kleinman  
Mr. Steven Lefkowitz
Mr. Nathan D. Leight
Mr. Ben Lin
Mr. Richard S. Linhart
Mr. Matthew H. Nord
Mr. David Roland Smith
Mrs. Bonnie Stone Sellers
Ms. Amrita Sen 
Mr. Gary N. Siegler 
Mrs. Patricia P. Udell
Mr. Stuart A. Weitzman 
Ms. Barbara Ellyn Wilks
Mrs. Michelle K. Winn

 

Emeritus:
Mr. A. Eugene Kohn

Graduate School of Education

Mr. Douglas R. Korn, Chair 
Mr. Jeffrey S. McKibben,Vice Chair
Dr. Deborah L. Ancona
Mr. Olumoroti G. Balogun
Mr. Brett H. Barth
Mrs. Allison Jane Blitzer
Mr. Harlan B. Cherniak
Dr. Jolley Bruce Christman
Mrs. Beth S. Ertel 
Mr. Jeffrey L. Goldberg
Dr. Patricia Grant
Mr. Joel M. Greenblatt  
Mr. Andrew Harris Jacobson
Mrs. Marjie G. Katz
Mr. Gustave K. Lipman
Mr. Gregory A. Milken
Andrea Jill Pollack, Esq.
Mr. David N. Roberts
Mr. Franciso Jose Rodriguez
Ms. Molly Rouse-Terlevich
Dr. Michael J. Sorrell
Mr. Navin M. Valrani
Mr. Steven M. Wagshal

School of Engineering and Applied Science

Mr. Robert M. Stavis, Chair
Andrew D. Africk, Esq.
Mr. Peter F. Armstrong
Mr. Dennis A. Brady, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan A. Brassington
Mr. Ricardo C. Calvillo, Jr. 
Mr. Peter N. Detkin
Mr. Goodwin Gaw
Ms. Pooja Goyal
Mr. Alex Haidas
Ms. Sarah Wolf Hallac  
Mr. Lloyd W. Howell, Jr. 
Mr. Alex T. Krueger
Mr. Ryan D. Limaye 
Mr. Rajeev Misra  
Mr. Ofer Nemirovsky 
Alison Newman, Esq.
Mr. Andrew S. Rachleff
Mr. Allie P. Rogers
Mr. Jeffrey M. Rosenbluth
Mr. Theodore E. Schlein 
Dr. Krishna P. Singh
Dr. Rajendra Singh
Ms. Juliet N.S. Sjöborg
Mr. Harlan M. Stone 
Mr. Philip Peter Trahanas
Mr. Jonathan Z. Wilf

Emeritus:
Mr. Mitchell I. Quain, Chair Emeritus  
Hon. Harold Berger
Dr. John F. Lehman, Jr.
Mr. Frederick J. Warren 

Penn Carey Law School

Osagie O. Imasogie, Esq., Chair
Leslie Altus, Esq., ex officio
Rory A. Babich, Esq.
Matthew L. Biben, Esq.
Michele K. Brettschneider, Esq.
Mr. William Polk Carey II
Charles I. Cogut, Esq.
Steven Michael Cohen, Esq.
Richard D'Avino, Esq.
Marcy Engel, Esq. 
Eric Jonathan Friedman, Esq.
Joseph D. Gatto, Esq.
Frank S. Ghali, Esq.
Perry Golkin, Esq
Ann R. Klee, Esq.
Murray Kushner, Esq.
Randy M. Mastro, Esq.
Jami Wintz McKeon, Esq.
Patricia Maria Menendez-Cambo, Esq. 
Martez R. Moore, Esq. 
John E. Page, Esq. 
Richard C. Pepperman II, Esq. 
Seth P. Plattus, Esq.  
Helen Pomerantz Pudlin, Esq.
Thomas J. Sabatino, Esq. 
Jodi J. Schwartz, Esq. 
Steven Todd Shapiro, Esq.
Hon. Patty Shwartz
David M. Silk, Esq.

Emeritus:
Stephen A. Cozen, Esq. 
Charles A. Heimbold, Jr., Esq.
Robert I. Toll, Esq.  

School of Nursing

Ms. Krista M. Pinola, Chair
Mr. Joshua M. Berlin
Mr. Anthony J. Buividas
Gilbert F. Casellas, Esq.
Mr. Alberto J. Chamorro
Dr. Maya N. Clark-Cutaia, ex officio 
Bruce S. Darringer, Esq.
Mrs. Eleanor L. Davis
Dr. Carladenise Armbrister Edwards
Mr. Jose R. Gonzalez
Mr. Stephen J. Heyman
Mr. Stephen E. Hoffman
Mrs. Andrea B. Laporte
Mrs. Maria Magliacano
Dr. Patricia Martin 
Melanie Franco Nussdorf, Esq.
Mrs. Jean Renfield-Miller 
Mr. Ralph F. Reynolds
Ms. Randi B. Roy 
Mr. John J. Rydzewski
Dr. Martin Sepúlveda
Jan A. Sigmon, Esq. 
Mrs. Patricia B. Silverstein
 

Emeritus:
Mr. Cornelius C. Bond, Jr.
Mrs. Vivian W. Piasecki
Hon. Marjorie O. Rendell  

School of Social Policy & Practice

Mr. David Ertel, Chair
Mr. Brian D. Schwartz, Vice Chair
Mr. Joshua S. Baumgarten
Mr. Calvin Bland  
Mrs. Allison W. Brady 
Ms. LaRhonda Joyce Brown-Barrett
Mr. Matthew L. Cherwin
Mrs. Julie Hinds Franklin 
Mr. Jeffrey H. Freed
Mr. Neil Douglas Glat
Mrs. Nisha Hurst 
Mrs. Elisabeth Joy LaMotte
Dr. Joan M. Lau 
Ms. Lira Lee
Ms. Karen Vanessa Lithgow 
M. Claire Lomax, Esq.
Mr. Bryce Adam Markus
Mr. Richard R. Mashaal 
Mr. James P. Miller
Mr. Erik I. Moreno 
Mr. Mark S. Ostroff
Mr. Barry A. Porter
Mr. Juan A. Pujadas 
Mrs. Jodi Bergstein Rabinowitz 
Mr. Evan Michael Roth
Dr. Jennifer G. Segal
Mr. Krzysztof Werkun
Mr. Herbert K. Whren, ex officio
Mr. Daniel Bernard Zwirn

School of Veterinary Medicine

Mr. Mark D. Spitzer, Chair
Mr. Martin E. Winter, Vice Chair
Mrs. Roxanne Conisha Bok
Mrs. Kathryn L. Champ
Mr. Christopher B. Cowan 
Mr. Michael S. Dana
Mrs. Ilona S. English 
Dr. Juan Luis Ferrer Perez
Ms. Wendy Grubbs
Mr. Marc A. Hembrough
Dr. Pamela R. Henderson 
Mr. Christian Herr, ex officio
Ms. Abigail R. Kazam
Ms. Jennifer A. Keeler, ex officio
Mr. David J. Lentz, ex officio 
William R. Levy, Esq. 
Mr. Richard Lichter
Mr. Keith A. Morgan
Hon. Dan Moul, ex officio  
Hon. Eddie Day Pashinski, ex officio  
Hon. Russell Redding, ex officio
Mrs. Linda Richardson 
Mrs. Gail Petty Riepe
Dr. Deborah S. Rothman
Ms. Christa B. Schmidt
Hon. Judith L. Schwank, ex officio
Mrs. Hope Gittis Sheft 
Mr. Michael Stolitca, ex officio
Mr. Christopher Torres, ex officio
Dr. Anson J. Tsugawa
Hon. Elder A. Vogel, Jr., ex officio
Dr. Delina Zehner, ex officio
Mrs. Lucy Zungailia

Emeritus:
Mrs. Patricia Billhardt
Ms. Christine C. Connelly
Mrs. Mindy Heyer

The Wharton School

Mr. Marc J. Rowan, Chair
Mr. Larry D. Bailey 
Mrs. Bonnie Miao Bandeen
Mr. Jeff Todd Blau   
Mr. David S. Blitzer 
Dr. Mitchell J. Blutt
Mr. James G. Dinan  
Mr. Alberto I. Duran 
Ms. Karen L. Finerman 
Mr. Alex Gorsky 
Mr. Joshua J. Harris 
Mr. Peter Huntsman  
Mr. Michael S. Klein
Mr. Richard Jay Mack
Mr. Vikram Malhotra
Ms. Anne Welsh McNulty
Mr. Scott Morgan Mills
Ms. Megha Patodia Mittal
Mr. Kenneth D. Moelis 
Mr. Daniel S. Och 
Mr. Richard E. Perlman
Mrs. Jacqueline Reses
Mr. Jeff Sutton
Mr. Nicolai Tangen 
Mr. K. Robert Turner 
Mr. Anre D. Williams
Ms. Nancy L. Yang
Dr. Gang Yu
Mr. Xin Zhou

Emeritus:
Mr. William L. Mack